The powerful and medicinal Neem tree is in the mahogany family Meliaceae. It is one of two species in the genus Azadirachta.

 

Anti-viral   Anti-inflammatory   Anti-aging   Anti-microbial  *  Disinfectant 

 

DIRECTIONS: To use neem oil for acne control, warm a teaspoonful of coconut oil or olive oil and mix in 10 drops of organic cold-pressed neem oil. Apply on the face and wash it off after twenty minutes.

 

Pro tip : Mix neem with an  aromatic essential oil to dilute the powerful scent of this medicinal oil.

 

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Aroma: Bitter, Pungent

Viscosity: Heavy

Absorption/Feel: Medium

Color: Dark brown

Shelf Life: 24 Months

 

Ingredients: Pure Neem Oil

NB. Do not take this product internally

 

Wild Earth Botanics products are natural, non toxic and cruelty-free. They contain no synthetic ingredients. Please keep products out of direct sunlight and store carefully.

Neem Oil

Ksh400.00Price
Size
  • In India, it is called the Heal All or Divine Tree. It is also said to heal more than 40 different diseases for this reason its Swahili name Mwarubaine translates to 40 uses . Neem is home to more than 130 different biologically active compounds!  Even the wind blowing through the foliage is thought to have healing properties! The biochemical compounds contributing to the antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antipyretic properties of neem oil belong to a group of triterpenoid compounds known as limonoids, which are also found in the citrus family. Azadirachtin,  nimbin, nimbolide, meliantriol and salannin are some of the limonoids found in neem, the most potent among them being azadirachtin.. We use neem to create fabulous skincare products with its natural antibacterial and soothing propertiesThis oil is very beneficial for acne and any fungal and dandruff issues.

© 2019 Wild Earth Botanics.

Designed by info@khushmakwana.com

  • Black Facebook Icon