Pure Neem Oil 100ml

KSh900.00

The powerful and medicinal Neem tree is in the mahogany family Meliaceae. It is one of two species in the genus Azadirachta.

17 in stock

SKU: OIL0021 Category: Product ID: 2756

Description

Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical Neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it’s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it’s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics.

Neem oil contains many ingredients that are extremely beneficial to the skin. Some of those ingredients include:

  • Fatty acids (EFA)
  • Limonoids
  • Vitamin E
  • Triglycerides
  • Antioxidants
  • Calcium

It has been used in beauty regimens and skin care to:

  • Treat dry skin and wrinkles
  • Stimulate collagen production
  • Reduce scars
  • Heal wounds
  • Treat acne
  • Minimize warts and moles

Neem oil may also be used to treat the symptoms of psoriasis, eczema, and other disorders of the skin.

DIRECTIONS: To use neem oil for acne control, warm a teaspoonful of coconut oil or olive oil and mix in 10 drops of organic cold-pressed neem oil. Apply on the face and wash it off after twenty minutes.

Pro tip : Mix neem with an  aromatic essential oil to dilute the powerful scent of this medicinal oil.

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Aroma: Bitter, Pungent

Viscosity: Heavy

Absorption/Feel: Medium

Color: Dark brown

Shelf Life: 1-2 Years

Ingredients: Pure Neem Oil

NB. Do not take this product internally

Wild Earth Botanics products are natural, non toxic and cruelty-free. They contain no synthetic ingredients. Please keep products out of direct sunlight and store carefully.

Wild Earth Botanics © 2021 All rights reserved. Made with LOVE Digital Cube

Wild Earth Botanics © 2021 All rights reserved. Made with LOVE Digital Cube