Avocado Oil is a nourishing oil for the skin and hair. Its properties and texture make it especially suitable for use in hair care. It is a medium light weight oil that permeates the skin deeply. It is a good carrier for essential oils. Avocado is rich in Vitamins A, B1, B2, B5, lecithin, squalene and skin loving fatty acids, which make it a superior & powerful oil for skin healing properties. The oil is extremely rich in oleic acid, a superb moisturising and regenerating fatty acid which is naturally found in human sebum.
Botanical Name: Persea americana
Aroma: Sweet, Fatty and Nutty
Absorption/Feel: Light weight
Color: Olive Green
Shelf Life: 12 Months
INGREDIENTS: Pure Avocado Oil (Persea americana)
Wild Earth Botanics products are natural, non toxic and cruelty-free. They contain no synthetic ingredients. Please keep products out of direct sunlight and store carefully. Keep out the reach of children